Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Fishing Canoeing Hiking |
| Smoking Smoking allowed in designated areas | Child-friendly Children's play area Game room | Wheelchair access |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located around 10 minutes' drive from the Serra do Lopo Mountain Range, the 6-room Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa Barreira provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.
Serra Negra is 49 km from this Barreira holiday home, while the Municipal Park Waterfall Jaguari is 3.6 km away. The accommodation is about a 15-minute ride from the Parque Municipal Cachoeira do Salto.
Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
Experience ultimate comfort in the Barreira property's kitchen, supplied with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Also, guests can use a dining area for self-catering. Offering Brazilian specialties, restaurant Restaurante Tulha da Serra is just 1.2 km away.
- Local attractions
- FAEX - Faculdade de Extrema700 m
- Alambique J.J Carvalho1.3 km
- Pico dos Cabritos ecologic park2.4 km
- Parque Municipal Cachoeira do Salto3.1 km
- Municipal Park Waterfall Jaguari3.5 km
- Pico Do Lobo Guara2.4 km
- Pedra Sacerdotisa2.6 km
- Parque Municipal de Eventos2.8 km
- Airports
- Guarulhos114 km
Facilities
General
- Smoking allowed in designated areas
- Internet access
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Live entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Fishing
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Happy hour
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa?
Guests of Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa is $115. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa?
Guests of Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Restaurante Tulha da Serra featuring Brazilian dishes located within 15 minutes' walk of the property or dine at Restaurante File Do Peixe serving Brazilian dishes within 600 meters away. - ❓
Does the villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa?
Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa?
You can stay at Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa?
Guests staying at Chacara Vovo Lucia Villa can easily access Serra do Lopo and Municipal Park Waterfall Jaguari, located 3.1 km from the property and 3.6 km away respectively.